Announcement
•  School timings for students will be from 7:15 am to 12:15 pm from 1 may 2018       

Faculty

Ajay Kumar Gupta Offg. Principal
English
MRS. DEEPTI SHRIVASTAV VICE PRINCIPAL
SH. UDAI VEER SINGH LECTURER B.A.(ENG,GEOGRAPHY,SANS.), M.A.(ENGLISH), B.ED.
SH. GOPI CHAND YADAV LECTURER B.A.(ENG,HIN,ECO.,POL.SC.), M.A.(ENGLISH), B.ED.
SMT. INDRANI BHATTACHARYA SR. TEACHER B.A .(ENG.,HIST.,PHILOSAFY), M.A. (ENG, HIST) B.ED
SMT. SUKHWANT KAUR LECTURER B.A.(ENG.LIT., HIST., POL.SC.), M.A.(ENGLISH), B.ED.
SH. LAXMIKANT VIJAY TEACHER B.A. (ENG,POL.SC.,ECON.), M.A.(ENG.,EDU.,SOCI.), B.ED., PGDAO&M
SMT. ANITA SOOD TEACHER M.A. ENG, P.G.D.C.A, B.ED
Mrs. Sunita Handa
Mrs. Nisha Mathur
Mrs. Usha Choudhary
Mrs. Geeta Sharma
Hindi
DR. MADHU GUPTA LECTURER B.A.(HIN,POL.SC.,HIST.), M.A.(HINDI), B.ED., PH.D.
SH. NET RAM SHARMA TEACHER B.A. (HIN,SAN.,HIST.), M.A.( HINDI), B.ED
SMT. VIBHA JOSHI LECTURER B.A.(HIN, SNSK. SOCIOLOGY), M.A.(HINDI, SANSKRIT), B.ED.
SMT. MEENAKSHI PAREEK TEACHER B.A. (HIN,SAN, GEO), M.A. (HINDI, EDUCATION), B.ED.
Anupama Sharma
SMT. SONIYA SARDA TEACHER B.A. (HIST., POL.SC., ECON.), M.A. (POL.SC.), B.ED.
SMT. ASHA RANI TEACHER M.A(HINDI) B.ED
Mr. Vimlesh Kumar Sharma
Mrs. Rekha Sharma
SHIPRA VYAS TEACHER
Sanskrit
SMT. BEENA JAIN SR. TEACHER M.A. (ECONOMICS)), M.A.(SANSKRIT), B.ED.
SH. PRADEEP SHARMA ASST.TEACHER SHASTRI (HIST., SAMVED, SANS.), B.ED.
SH. ASHOK SHARMA TEACHER SHASTRI (SAN.LIT., ENG.LIT.), ACHARYA (SANS.SAHITYA), B.ED.
Maths
SH. BALBIR SINGH LECTURER B.SC. (PHY, CHEM, MAT), M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED.
SH. SUDHISH KUMAR LECTURER B.SC.(PHY, CHEM, MAT), M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED
SH. MANISH SHARMA TEACHER B.SC.(PHY, CHEM, MAT), M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED.
SH. V. S. DHANKHAR SR. TEACHER M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED.
SH. ABHISHEK KUMAR GODIKA TEACHER B.SC.(PHY, CHEM, MAT), M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED.
SH. PRITHVI RAJ SHARMA ASST.TEACHER  B.SC. B.ED
SH. SATISH CHAND GUPTA SR. TEACHER B.SC.(PHY, CHEM, MAT), M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED., M.ED.,M.A.(HISTORY)
SH. VIJAY SHARMA SR. TEACHER B.SC.(PHY, CHE, MAT), M.SC. (CHEMISTRY), B.ED.
SMT. ANITA SHEKAWAT TEACHER M.A.(SOC) B.SC, B.ED
MISS. SULEKHA CHITLANGIYA TEACHER B.COM, B.ED
Mrs. Ankita Tiwari
Mrs. Archana Grover
Science
SH. DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA SR. TEACHER B.SC.(ZOOLOGY, BOTANY, CHEM.), M.SC.(BOTANY), B.ED.
DR. MEENA AGARWAL SR. TEACHER B.SC.(CHEM,ZOO,BOT), M.SC.(ZOOLOGY), B.ED., PH.D.
SMT. SHASHIKALA SHARMA TEACHER B.SC. (BOT.,ZOOLOGY, CHEM.), M.SC.(BOTANY), B.ED.
SMT. SHWETA GAUTAM TEACHER MSC. (BIOTECH) B.ED
Mrs. Vibha Mishra
Mrs. Tripti Soni
Physics
SH. ANILESH KUMAR GAUTAM LECTURER B.SC.(PHY,CHEM,MAT), M.SC.(PHYSICS), B.ED.
SH. RAJENDRA KUMAR SHARMA LECTURER B.SC.(PHY,CHEM,MAT), M.SC.(PHYSICS), B.ED.
ALOK ANANG PANDEY TEACHER
Chemistry
SMT. ABHA DAVE LECTURER B.SC.(CHEM,ZOO,BOT), M.SC.(CHEMISTRY), M.ED.
SMT. SNEH LATA SHARMA LECTURER B.SC.(CHEM,ZOO,BOT), M.SC.(CHEMISTRY), B.ED., M.A.(ENGLISH)
DR. SHASHI SHARMA LECTURER B.SC(CHEM.,BOTANY,ZOOLOGY)M.SC.(CHEMISTRY)M.A. (EDU.),B.ED,PH.D
SMT. KANCHAN TIWARI TEACHER  M.SC. (CHEM) , B.ED.
Biology
SH. RAM KISHAN NAGWAN LAB ASSISTANT B.SC. CHEM.ZOO.,BOT.), B.ED.
SMT. DIMPLE KHATRI LECTURER B.SC.(ZOOLOGY,BOTANY, CHEMISTRY), M.SC.(ZOOLOGY), B.ED.
SMT. RENU RATHI TEACHER M.SC, M.PHILL, B.ED
S. St.
SMT. PRERNA MALHOTRA TEACHER B.A. (HIST., PUB.AD., POL.SC.),M.A(HIS.) B.ED.
SH. MANIKANT TEACHER M.A.(POL. SCI) B.ED
Mrs. Shalini Sharma
SH. RAJENDRA KUMAR SHARMA TEACHER B.A.(HIST., POL.SC.,SOCIO.), M.A.(SOCIOLOGY,HINDI,EDU.), B.ED.,M.ED.
SMT. HIMANI SAXENA TEACHER B.A, (HONS), M.A. (POL.SC) B.ED
Accounts
SH. REVTI RAMAN SHARMA LECTURER B.COM.(ABST,B.AD.,EAFM),M.COM.(ABST), B.ED.
SH. VARUN PAL SINGH LECTURER B.COM.(ABST,B.AD.,EAFM), M.COM.(ABST), M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
SH. DINESH BADAYA TEACHER  B.COM , M.COM (ABST) B.ED.,M.COM(EAFM)
B. O.
SH. JAI RAM GAHLOT LECTURER B.COM.(ABST,B.AD.,EAFM),M.COM.(EAFM), B.ED., M.PHIL
SMT. NISHA KULSHRESTHA LECTURER B.COM.(ABST,B.AD.,EAFM), M.COM.(B.O.), B.ED.
SMT. PURVA AGARWAL TEACHER
Music
SH. NAVAL KISHORE DANGI MUSICTEACHER  POST GRADUATE IN MUSIC (NIPUN)
Moral Science
Mrs. Malancha
Computer
SH. RAJESH NAWAL LECTURER B.COM M.SC(CS), MCA , A- LEVEL
SH. SANDEEP JHANWAR LAB ASSISTANT B.COM. , O-LEVEL, PGDIT
Smt. CHITI NIGAM TEACHER BCA, MCA
SMT. NICKY KHANDELWAL TEACHER BCA, MSC-IT, MCA,
Art & Craft
Phy. Edu.
SH. VIMLESH KUMAR SHARMA P. T. I. B.COM.(ABST,B.AD.,EAFM), M.COM.(BUSS.AD.), B.P.ED.
SH. ALOK SHIDHAR PTI M.A(NIS)
R. St.
Library
SMT. SANGEETA SHARMA LIBRARIAN B.F.A.(FINE ARTS), (M.A.(SOCIOLOGY), M.LIB.
Physics (Lab. Asst.)
SH. DEEN DAYAL GOYAL LAB ASSISTANT B.SC.(PHY, CHEM, MAT), B.ED.
Chemistry (Lab. Asst.)
SH. VED PRAKASH VYAS LAB ASSISTANT B.SC.(PHY, CHEM, MAT), B.ED., M.ED.
Ass. Lib.
SMT. KAMLA TRIPATHI LIB.ASST.  B.A.B.ED (ARTS) POL. SCIENCE (CIVICS)
Administrative Staff
Pawan Kumar Soni A.O
SH. RAJESH AWASTHI U. D. C. B.COM., M.COM., B.ED., M.ED., PGDCA
SH. MADHUSUDAN SONI L. D. C. B.COM.
SH. NIRMAL SHARMA L. D. C. B.COM.
SMT. SANJULA MALPANI L.D.C B.COM.(ABST,B.AD,EAFM) , DIPLOMA IN ADM.
DEEPAK SNEHI LDC B.COM
SH. ANKIT WALIA L.D.C. B.A., M.A.(PUBLIC ADM) PGDCA,M.C.A
Class IV Employees
BANWARI LAL JANGIR CARPENTER
Ghanshyam Plumber
SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA ELECTRICIAN
SH. SHYAM SINGH GUARD
SH. DAMODAR SHARMA GUARD
SH. GANGADHAR MEENA PEON
SH. GHANSHYAM SHARMA PEON
SH. PRAKASH GURZAR PEON
SH. KARAM CHAND RANA PEON
SMT. SANTOSH SAIN PEON
SH. JAIPAL GURZAR PEON
SH. GAURI SHANKAR MEENA PEON
SH. IQBAL PEON
SH. DEEPAK DHABHAI PEON
SH. AMAN DHABHAI PEON
Other

Copyright © Shri Maheshwari Senior Secondary School, Jaipur. All Right Reserved.

         

Login